Working languages: Georgian, Italian, English.
With a remarkable eight years of professional practice in the legal arena, Tamari stands as a seasoned expert with a diverse background that enriches her capabilities.
Tamari's journey encompasses a solid foundation in procedural law, including valuable experience within the court system. She has honed her skills with eight years of dedicated service in the law department of corporations, showcasing her versatility in handling legal matters within a corporate context.
Tamari's expertise spans an array of legal disciplines, including Private Law, Corporate Law, Contract Law, Tort Law, Insurance Law, Labour Law, Administrative Law, Permits & Licenses, and Procedural Law. This comprehensive range of specializations reflects her multifaceted approach to legal problem-solving.
In 2017, Tamari's commitment to excellence was underscored as she successfully passed the bar exam in private and administrative law, earning her well-deserved membership in the prestigious Georgian Bar Association.
The pursuit of academic advancement is a hallmark of Tamari's dedication. In 2018, she secured her Master's degree in administrative law from Tbilisi State University, further enhancing her depth of knowledge in this specialized field.
Beyond her impressive resume, Tamari is characterized by a client-focused approach. Her years of experience in both procedural law and corporate legal environments have equipped her with a strategic mindset and a keen understanding of the intricacies within various legal domains.
As a key member of our legal team, Tamari embodies the principles of professionalism, expertise, and client-centric service that define Legal Actions - Tbilisi Law Firm.
Working languages: Georgian, Russian, English.
Tsira Beradze
Bringing five years of rich experience in private law across diverse fields, Tsira emerges as a seasoned legal professional with a proven track record.
Tsira's expertise spans a spectrum of legal domains, including corporate law, labor law, intellectual property law, enforcement proceedings, litigation, and an array of other legal disciplines. Her versatility is further exemplified by her hands-on experience in navigating registration and permit issues, demonstrating a comprehensive understanding of legal intricacies.
With an extensive background in the law department of some of the largest corporations in the Georgian market, Tsira has honed her skills in a dynamic and challenging environment. Her tenure in the corporate sector has equipped her with practical insights into the legal intricacies of business operations.
In 2021, Tsira added another milestone to her academic journey, earning her Master's degree in business law from Ilia State University. This academic accomplishment underscores her commitment to continuous learning and staying abreast of the latest developments in the legal landscape.
Beyond her impressive professional and academic achievements, Tsira is characterized by her dedication to providing strategic legal counsel. Her five years of experience in various legal realms, coupled with her corporate background, positions her as a valuable asset to our legal team.
As a key member of Legal Actions - Tbilisi Law Firm, Tsira epitomizes the blend of expertise, corporate acumen, and client-focused service that defines our commitment to legal excellence.
Working languages: Georgian, English.